www.jrhornetsfootball.com
2014 GAMES
  • Regular game season: August  - October
  • Playoff rounds:  October
  • Semifinal rounds:  October
  • Championships:  November

ALL GAMES ON SATURDAYS

These times could be subject to change per game. We will notify you accordingly via team mom emails and Jr Hornets Facebook page .
2nd/3rd Grade:    9 a.m.
4th Grade:10:30 a.m.
5th Grade:12:30 p.m
6th Grade:2:30 p.m.
7th Grade:4:30 p.m.
8th Grade:6:30 p.m.

Please arrive at all fields 1 hour before games...check with your coach for more info.

Home games will be played at Pete's Pool (Enumclaw Expo Center) .
Schedule will soon be updated with directions .

Jr. Hornets Game Schedule


September 6th:  Lincoln High School Stadium - Tacoma
2nd/3rd Grade- Hornets vs. Rainier Eagles @1pm
played at Rainer Playfields- Seattle
4th Grade- Hornets vs. Lincoln Jr Abes @9am
5th Grade- Hornets vs. Lincoln Jr Abes @11am
6th Grade- Hornets vs. Lincoln Jr Abes @1pm
7th Grade- Hornets vs. Lincoln Jr Abes @3pm
8th Grade- Hornets vs. Warriors @5pm
September 13th: Pete's Pool, Enumclaw Stadium
2nd/3rd Grade- Hornets vs. Hawks  @9am
4th Grade- Hornets vs. UP Vikings @10:30am
5th Grade- Hornets vs. UP Vikings @12:30pm
6th Grade- Hornets vs. UP Vikings @2:30pm
7th Grade- Hornets vs. UP Vikings @4:30pm
8th Grade- Hornets vs. GK Eagles @6:30pm
September 20th: Pete's Pool, Enumclaw Stadium
2nd/3rd Grade- Hornets vs. Big Blue Rams @9am
4th Grade- Hornets vs. Big Blue Rams @10:30am
5th Grade- Hornets vs. Big Blue Rams @12:30pm
6th Grade- Hornets vs. Big Blue Rams @2:30pm
7th Grade- Hornets vs. GK Eagles @4:30pm
8th Grade- Hornets vs. Tides-Flynn @6:30pm
September 27th: Pete's Pool, Enumclaw Stadium
2nd/3rd Grade- Hornets vs. Panthers @9am
4th Grade- Hornets vs. Tides @10:30am
5th Grade- Hornets vs. Tides @12:30pm
6th Grade- Hornets vs. Tides @2:30pm
7th Grade- Hornets vs. Seahawks @4:30pm
8th Grade- Hornets vs. Warriors @6:30pm
2nd/3rd Grade- Hornets vs Jr Vikings @7:30pm
October 4th: Pete's Pool, Enumclaw Stadium
2nd/3rd Grade- Hornets vs. Raptors in Buckley                          @9am
4th Grade- Hornets vs. Lancers @ 9am
5th Grade- Hornets vs. Auburn Riverside                                        @11am
6th Grade- Hornets vs. Blackout @1pm
7th Grade- Hornets vs. Big Blue Rams @3pm
8th Grade- Hornets vs. Tides-Escobedo @5pm
                         2nd/3rd Grade- Hornets vs. TBD @6:30pm
October 11th: Peninsula High School
4th Grade- Hornets vs. Seahawks @9am
5th Grade- Hornets vs. Seahawks @10:30am
6th Grade- Hornets vs. Seahawks @12pm
Jaguar Field- Emerald Ridge HS
7th Grade- Hornets vs. Jr Jags @3pm
Peninsula High School
8th Grade- Hornets vs. Seahawks @6pm
October 18th: Pete's Pool, Enumclaw Stadium
Guaranteed Playoff Game TBD
October 25th: Location TBD
Guaranteed Playoff Game TBD